By The Numbers
PAX Stats
Official F3 Nation attendance data for the Denver metro. Every post below comes from the backblasts. Rolling last 30 days.
155
Beatdowns
933
PAX Posts
6
Avg PAX / Beatdown
16
FNGs Welcomed
Denver
Last 30 days: 57 beatdowns · 406 posts · 6 FNGs
All-time: 1,853 workouts · 10,834 posts · 270 FNGs · 6.2 avg PAX
PAX Vault →
Front Range
Last 30 days: 52 beatdowns · 244 posts · 0 FNGs
All-time: 1,766 workouts · 10,647 posts · 260 FNGs · 6.3 avg PAX
PAX Vault →
Douglas County
Last 30 days: 46 beatdowns · 283 posts · 10 FNGs
All-time: 957 workouts · 5,849 posts · 154 FNGs · 6.6 avg PAX
PAX Vault →
AO Leaderboard
Where the posts happen
| AO | Region | Beatdowns | PAX Posts | Avg | FNGs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Pines | Douglas County | 9 | 77 | 8.6 | 3 |
| Northfield | Denver | 7 | 76 | 10.9 | 0 |
| Parker | Douglas County | 9 | 66 | 7.3 | 3 |
| Central Park | Denver | 5 | 64 | 12.8 | 1 |
| Littleton | Front Range | 9 | 56 | 6.2 | 0 |
| Louisville | Denver | 9 | 49 | 5.4 | 0 |
| CPR | Denver | 5 | 44 | 8.8 | 1 |
| Gotham | Denver | 4 | 41 | 10.3 | 1 |
| Wash Park | Denver | 4 | 38 | 9.5 | 2 |
| Forge | Front Range | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 |
| Kumbaya | Douglas County | 9 | 30 | 3.3 | 0 |
| Castle Rock | Douglas County | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 1 |
| Manchester | Denver | 4 | 25 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Blackops | Front Range | 4 | 25 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Stairway to Heaven | Denver | 4 | 23 | 5.8 | 0 |
| Nomad | Front Range | 5 | 23 | 4.6 | 0 |
| Disruption | Front Range | 4 | 23 | 5.8 | 0 |
| Red Rucks | Front Range | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 |
| Benchwarmers | Douglas County | 5 | 21 | 4.2 | 0 |
| The Grindstone | Front Range | 5 | 20 | 4 | 0 |
| West Denver Run Club | Front Range | 7 | 18 | 2.6 | 0 |
| Bluecifer | Denver | 4 | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| Erie Rucking | Denver | 4 | 13 | 3.3 | 0 |
| Erie | Denver | 4 | 13 | 3.3 | 0 |
| Outback Run Club | Front Range | 4 | 13 | 3.3 | 0 |
| The Lion's Den | Douglas County | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 1 |
| Bond Fire | Front Range | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2nd F | Douglas County | 1 | 11 | 11 | 1 |
| 3rd F | Douglas County | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| AO_OTB | Denver | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 |
| Blackops | Douglas County | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Source: F3 Nation official attendance records, updated as backblasts post. Refreshed twice daily.
The Mountain Area
How Denver stacks up
| Region | AOs | Workouts (all-time) | PAX Posts | Avg PAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denver ★ | 12 | 1,853 | 10,834 | 6.2 |
| Front Range | 11 | 1,766 | 10,647 | 6.3 |
| Colorado Springs | 11 | 1,583 | 9,080 | 6.2 |
| Douglas County | 11 | 957 | 5,849 | 6.6 |
| Fort Collins | 8 | 817 | 5,247 | 6.7 |
| Durango | 2 | 342 | 1,319 | 4.3 |
| Longmont | 1 | 161 | 486 | 5.3 |
Every region in F3’s General Mountain Area, ranked by all-time workouts. ★ = the Denver metro, two of the area’s biggest regions.